youth basketball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS - 7th GRADE BOYS

(Schedule is subject to change)

7th GRADE BOYS - DIVISION I

1. MLBL 

(Coach Kalinsky)

2. NOVA Cavaliers

(Coach Sullender)

3. PSPA Rams 

(Coach Hetman)

4. ATB I

(Coach Eisenberg)

 

5. Team Attack

(Coach Hamilton)

Tournament Play: Each team will play 4 games in pool.  Top two teams will play in the Championship Game. Tie Breaker:  1. Best Record  2.  Head to Head  3. Points +/-10

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 10, 2017- CENTREVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (6001 Union Mill Road, Clifton, VA 20124)

TIME COURT 1 SCORES COURT 2 SCORES
2:30 p.m. 1 v 2 

32-36

(2 Wins)

4 v 3

34-47

(3 Wins)

5:00 p.m. 2 v 3

61-57

(2 Wins)

5 v 1

55-16

(5 Wins)

7:30 p.m. 4 v 5

49-37

(4 Wins)

1 v 3

48-63

(3 Wins)

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11, 2017- CENTREVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (6001 Union Mill Road, Clifton, VA 20124)

TIME COURT 1 SCORES COURT 2 SCORES
12:00 p.m.

4 v 1

55-14

(4 Wins)

2 v 5

38-39

(5 Wins)

2:30 p.m.

3 v 5

49-33

(3 Wins)

4 v 2

43-25

(4 Wins)

5:00 p.m.

 

 

1st Pool v 2nd Pool

Championship Game

CHAMPS: ATB (41)

RUNNER UP:

PSPA RAMS (32)

 

 

7th GRADE BOYS - DIVISION II

POOL A POOL B

1. Tyson Tigers

(Coach Lanier)

1. MLBL Ware

(Coach Bielecki)

2. Gainesville Elite

(Coach Furlong)

2. BRYC Tar Heels

(Coach Morrison)

3. LBA White

(Coach Fetterman)

3. Spotsy Eagle

(Coach Campbell)

4. ATB II

(Coach Shaw)

4. Catoctin

(Coach Hughes)

 

 

5. DMV Finest

(Coach Miller)

Tournament Play: Each team will play 3/4 games in pool.  Top two teams will play in the Championship Game. Tie Breaker:  1. Best Record  2.  Head to Head  3. Points +/-10

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 10, 2017 - ANNANDALE HIGH SCHOOL (4700 Medford Drive, Annandale, VA 22003)

TIME COURT 1 SCORES COURT 2 SCORES
9:30 a.m. 1B v 2B 2B Wins 3A v 4A

74-41

(3A Wins)

12:00 p.m. 1A v 2A

43-54

(2A Wins)

3B v 4B

50-41

(3B Wins)

2:30 p.m. 5B v 1B 5B Wins (Forfeit)    
3:45 p.m. 2A v 3A 

64-67

(3A Wins)

2B v 3B

51-45

(2B Wins)

5:00 p.m. 4B v 5B 

18-64

(5B Wins)

4A v 1A 

48-52

(1A Wins)

6:15 p.m. 1B v 3B

62-55

(1B Wins)

Wilbaks v BRYC

35-7

(Wilbaks)

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11, 2017 - ANNANDALE HIGH SCHOOL (4700 Medford Drive, Annandale, VA 22003)

TIME COURT 1 SCORES COURT 2 SCORES
12:00 p.m. 5B v 3B

72-43

(5B Wins)

2B v 4B

50-42

(2B Wins)

2:30 p.m. 1B v 4B

37-66

(4B Wins)

2B v 5B

54-57

(5B Wins)

5:00 p.m.

1st Pool A (3A) v 1st Pool B (5B)

Championship Game

54-31

(3A Wins)

2nd Pool A (2A) v 2nd Pool B (2B)

68-69

(2B Wins)

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11, 2017 HAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL (7630 Telegraph Road, Alexandria, VA 22315)

TIME COURT 1 COURT 2 SCORES COURT 3 SCORES
2:30 p.m.

 

1A v 3A

23-64

(3A Wins)

2A v 4A

64-66

(4A Wins)

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11, 2017 - LEE HIGH SCHOOL (6540 Franconia Road, Springfield, VA 22150)

TIME GYM 1 GYM 2
5:00 p.m.

3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B

4th Pool A v 4th Pool B